New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5248,404
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3888,320
JuninArgentina 9,6906,022
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3207,034
JacobinaBrazil 12,9548,050
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,7258,529
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,6068,455
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,0397,481
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7527,303
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,2458,230
JiuquanChina 11,9107,401
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9867,448
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7388,537
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5858,442
JoensuuFinland 16,94110,527
JokioinenFinland 17,31510,760
JyvskylFinland 17,14010,651
JakobshavnGreenland 16,55410,287
JulianehbGreenland 17,13910,650
JagdalpurIndia 11,4027,086
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4954,657
JerusalemIsrael 15,9069,884
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0617,495
JosNigeria 15,6439,721
Jan Mayen bNorway 17,23110,708
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 17,22510,704
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1128,148
JhelumPakistan 13,0498,109
JiwaniPakistan 13,3908,321
JuliacaPeru 10,8856,764
JakutskRussia 12,5397,792
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8689,861
JenisejskRussia 13,6288,468
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2896,393
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,6746,633
JamestownSaint Helena 13,1318,160
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,8809,247
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,2518,856
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,1456,926
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 18,95811,781
JubaSudan 13,9778,685
JokkmokkSweden 17,14110,652
JönköpingSweden 17,94011,148
Jonkoping ASweden 17,94611,152
JendoubaTunisia 18,16711,289
JerbaTunisia 17,83911,086
JerseyUk 19,35512,028
JaltaUkraine 16,63310,336
Jackson, MsUsa 13,1998,202
Jackson, TnUsa 13,5158,398
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,7008,513
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,7158,522
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,5269,026
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,6417,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -