New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,07110,608
DjelfaAlgeria 18,36911,414
DavisAntarctica 5,4383,380
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7582,957
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2603,269
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7824,836
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4151,501
DhakaBangladesh 11,1416,923
D’UccleBelgium 18,85811,719
DiamantinaBrazil 12,0997,518
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8267,349
DouradosBrazil 11,1696,940
DoualaCameroon 14,9979,320
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,47310,237
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,7548,547
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,0188,090
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,8177,965
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,46210,230
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,8019,819
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,4029,571
Dryden, OnCanada 14,1198,774
DuianChina 11,6547,242
DubrovnikCroatia 17,80011,061
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7758,560
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6928,509
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6138,459
DabaaEgypt 16,36710,170
DakhlaEgypt 15,9259,896
DijonFrance 18,89211,739
DresdenGermany 18,21411,319
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,55710,289
DebrecenHungary 17,65210,969
DalatangiIceland 17,84811,091
DaltonganjIndia 11,6387,232
DarbhangaIndia 11,6697,252
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1446,925
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1396,922
DumkaIndia 11,4247,099
DwarkaIndia 12,6347,851
DezfulIran 14,9129,266
DublinIreland 19,14611,897
DecimomannuItaly 18,34311,398
DobbiacoItaly 18,35011,403
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,6269,710
Deir-AllaJordan 15,8989,879
DagorettiKenya 13,0878,132
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,28610,741
DedzaMalawi 12,0127,464
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,8877,387
DashbalbarMongolia 11,9137,403
DaweiMyanmar 9,8146,098
De BiltNetherlands 18,74511,648
De KooyNetherlands 18,72411,635
Den HelderNetherlands 18,72311,635
DannevirkeNew Zealand 779484
DarfieldNew Zealand 299186
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,144711
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2314
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 18,11411,256
DalbandinPakistan 13,4618,365
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1768,188
DirPakistan 13,3408,289
DroshPakistan 13,3698,308
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5325,302
DohaQatar 14,1948,820
DorohoiRomania 17,30610,754
Dikson IslandRussia 14,8509,228
DudinkaRussia 14,4999,010
DzardzanRussia 13,3108,271
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,3748,932
DakarSenegal 16,46910,234
DaruSierra Leone 15,7979,816
DurbanSouth Africa 10,6476,616
DamazinSudan 14,4138,956
DongolaSudan 15,3109,514
DamascusSyria 15,9049,883
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,9039,883
Deir EzzorSyria 15,7369,779
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7858,566
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4237,720
DjerbaTunisia 17,81611,071
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,8759,865
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,73611,643
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 19,02911,825
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,69310,373
DonetskUkraine 16,47810,240
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9038,639
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,7988,574
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,3848,938
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7457,920
Danville, IlUsa 13,8558,610
Darlington, ScUsa 14,0998,761
Davenport, WaUsa 12,4977,766
David City, NeUsa 13,3088,270
Dayton, OhUsa 14,1238,776
Dayton, WaUsa 12,4027,707
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,4118,334
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6807,258
Decatur, IlUsa 13,7858,566
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,1997,581
Delaware, OhUsa 14,2128,831
Delphine, InUsa 13,9878,692
Denton, MdUsa 14,6659,113
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,6947,888
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,5618,427
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1217,532
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7488,543
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,3188,898
Dickson, TnUsa 13,6498,481
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5807,817
Dixon, IlUsa 13,8408,600
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,8778,002
Dover, DeUsa 14,6659,113
Dover, TnUsa 13,5998,451
Dublin, TxUsa 12,6027,831
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,8168,586
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,9848,690
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6578,487
Durham, NhUsa 15,2469,474
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,48110,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -