New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,41610,823
In SalahAlgeria 17,68510,990
InnsbruckAustria 18,41911,446
IbiriteBrazil 11,9007,395
IguatuBrazil 13,4968,386
IlheusBrazil 12,6427,856
ImperatrizBrazil 13,1728,186
IndaialBrazil 10,9836,825
IpameriBrazil 11,9437,421
IraiBrazil 10,7696,692
IreceBrazil 12,8808,004
ItaberabaBrazil 12,8167,964
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7507,923
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8007,954
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,1727,564
ItaperunaBrazil 11,8707,376
ItapevaBrazil 11,2917,016
ItirucuBrazil 12,7537,925
ItuacuBrazil 12,6497,860
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2066,964
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0358,721
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,3629,546
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,5178,400
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,9419,906
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,9029,260
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4356,485
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1434,439
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,3724,581
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7878,567
IzobambaEcuador 11,5797,196
IsmailiaEgypt 16,0499,973
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8957,392
IoanninaGreece 17,46510,853
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,55610,288
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 17,19910,688
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1507,550
IranshahrIran 13,6268,467
IstranaItaly 18,34511,400
IidaJapan 9,6285,983
IizukaJapan 9,7076,032
IrakoJapan 9,5625,942
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1315,674
IrozakiJapan 9,4985,902
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1005,655
IshinomakiJapan 9,8206,102
IwamizawaJapan 10,3066,404
IzuharaJapan 9,8206,102
IrbidJordan 15,9019,881
IfraneMorocco 18,58811,551
InvercargillNew Zealand 177110
IlorinNigeria 15,6429,720
InchonNorth Korea 10,2556,373
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,30210,130
IslamabadPakistan 13,1418,166
IquitosPeru 11,6787,257
IloiloPhilippines 7,9034,911
IasiRomania 17,19810,687
IcaRussia 11,3717,066
IlirnejRussia 12,5847,820
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,4037,086
IrkutskRussia 12,6017,831
Ivdel’Russia 15,3439,535
IbizaSpain 18,83011,701
IspartaTurkey 16,61410,324
IstanbulTurkey 16,88310,491
IzmirTurkey 16,91110,509
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,46410,852
IzmailUkraine 17,06210,602
Imperial, NeUsa 12,9698,059
Independence, KsUsa 13,0978,139
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,0779,369
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,9628,676
Indianola, IaUsa 13,5038,391
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,0078,704
Inverness, FlUsa 13,5758,436
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,6518,483
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,2118,831
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,8189,208
IsokaZambia 12,5047,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -