New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,85111,093
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,54211,522
AlgiersAlgeria 18,54311,523
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,25911,346
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8116,097
AzulArgentina 9,5385,927
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,9421,828
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5262,813
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0912,542
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1962,607
AmberleyAustralia 2,5641,593
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,4859,623
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2429,472
AimoresBrazil 12,0797,506
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,9228,030
AltamiraBrazil 13,1298,158
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4247,720
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5857,199
ApodiBrazil 13,6358,473
AracajuBrazil 13,1248,155
AracuaiBrazil 12,3057,647
AragarcasBrazil 11,9157,404
AraxaBrazil 11,8177,343
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,3818,315
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,3877,698
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,4357,727
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4708,370
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,54610,282
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,5759,679
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,3848,939
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,1308,781
AbecheChad 15,4599,606
AntofagastaChile 10,1636,315
AricaChile 10,6196,599
AltaiChina 13,1228,154
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7457,299
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8227,346
AraucaColombia 12,7747,938
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7658,553
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,8358,597
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6788,500
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,26310,106
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15,9839,932
AswanEgypt 15,5269,648
AsyutEgypt 15,8919,875
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8307,351
AsmaraEritrea 14,3908,942
AssabEritrea 13,9318,657
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,8678,617
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,48811,489
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2303,871
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3024,538
AccraGhana 15,4449,597
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,12310,640
AthensGreece 17,15610,661
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,13910,651
AasiaatGreenland 16,51510,263
AmmassalikGreenland 17,25210,721
AputiteqGreenland 17,25210,720
AkureyriIceland 17,75611,034
AgraIndia 12,3177,654
AhmedabadIndia 12,4157,715
AkolaIndia 11,9037,397
AllahabadIndia 11,9167,405
AmritsarIndia 12,8738,000
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2233,867
AbadanIran 14,8029,198
ArakIran 14,9199,271
AlbengaItaly 18,61611,568
AlgheroItaly 18,46411,474
AmendolaItaly 17,94111,149
AnconaItaly 18,18711,301
ArezzoItaly 18,31111,379
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,4639,609
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,4619,608
AbashiriJapan 10,3276,417
AburatsuJapan 9,4715,886
AikawaJapan 9,8736,135
AjiroJapan 9,5375,926
AkitaJapan 9,9906,208
AkuneJapan 9,5675,945
AomoriJapan 10,0856,267
AsahikawaJapan 10,3486,430
AsosanJapan 9,6165,975
AmmanJordan 15,8549,852
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5178,400
AinaziLatvia 17,37710,798
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1786,946
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9956,832
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8226,725
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2817,010
AtarMauritania 17,17410,672
AgalegaMauritius 10,9536,807
AcapulcoMexico 11,3177,032
AayanbulagMongolia 12,4917,762
AltaiMongolia 12,5587,804
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,1947,577
AgadirMorocco 18,29011,365
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,74511,648
AlexandraNew Zealand 11270
ApplebyNew Zealand 556346
ArapuniNew Zealand 969602
ArdmoreNew Zealand 1,054655
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 243151
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 337209
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 1,052654
Auckland CityNew Zealand 1,065662
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1,067663
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1,067663
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1,067663
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1,067663
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0027,458
AgadezNiger 16,41410,200
AsuncionParaguay 10,7326,669
ArequipaPeru 10,7156,659
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6715,388
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,7083,547
AradRomania 17,65110,969
AjanRussia 11,7737,316
AldanRussia 12,3367,666
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7829,807
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,4358,970
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,1026,899
AnadyrRussia 12,3237,658
ArkhangelskRussia 16,37010,173
ArmavirRussia 16,13210,025
AstrakhanRussia 15,6839,745
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,9382,447
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,72112,255
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,02111,820
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 18,89711,743
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 18,84611,711
Abu HamedSudan 15,1409,408
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,5129,018
AqiqSudan 14,6829,124
ArbaatSudan 14,8999,259
AromaSudan 14,6339,093
AtbaraSudan 14,9439,286
Abu KamalSyria 15,6249,709
AleppoSyria 16,0149,951
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4765,888
AtakpameTogo 15,6359,716
AdanaTurkey 16,20510,070
AfyonTurkey 16,66710,357
AnkaraTurkey 16,54410,280
AntalyaTurkey 16,55210,286
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5179,021
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,66511,598
AberporthUk 19,23411,952
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,19011,925
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,63710,339
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,71710,388
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8978,636
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,9118,645
ArtigasUruguay 10,3006,401
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,3938,323
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,5008,389
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,1477,548
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5127,775
Ada, MnUsa 13,6878,505
Adrian, MiUsa 14,2588,860
Aiken, ScUsa 13,9118,644
Akron, OhUsa 14,3788,935
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,4587,742
Albany, GaUsa 13,6298,469
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,0299,339
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,7148,522
Albion, NeUsa 13,3008,265
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,2297,599
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7088,519
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,4328,347
Algona, IaUsa 13,6318,470
Alice, TxUsa 12,3087,648
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,7999,196
Alliance, NeUsa 12,9908,072
Alma, MiUsa 14,2458,852
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,4608,985
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,0807,507
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5767,815
Amherst, MaUsa 15,0499,352
Amite, LaUsa 13,0568,113
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4237,719
Anderson, InUsa 13,9978,698
Anderson, ScUsa 13,9018,638
Angelica, NyUsa 14,6869,126
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,2588,860
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,4697,748
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,3968,324
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,4368,349
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,9628,676
Ashland, WiUsa 14,0708,744
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0757,504
Atchison, KsUsa 13,3318,284
Athens, GaUsa 13,8098,581
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,7088,518
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,7969,195
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9826,824
Auburn, NeUsa 13,3008,265
Augusta, GaUsa 13,8728,620
Augusta, MtUsa 12,7867,946
Aurora, IlUsa 13,9788,686
Austin, TxUsa 12,4997,767
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3708,930
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6708,494
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0898,134
AdenYemen 13,7448,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -