New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6058,454
TiranaAlbania 17,61810,948
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,11510,635
TebessaAlgeria 18,13411,268
TimimounAlgeria 17,97711,171
TindoufAlgeria 17,98411,176
TouggourtAlgeria 18,06611,227
TrelewArgentina 8,6845,397
TucumanArgentina 10,1726,321
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4132,743
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4152,743
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,7542,954
TibooburraAustralia 3,0771,912
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6752,284
TshaneBotswana 11,6207,221
TaguatingaBrazil 12,5547,801
TarauacaBrazil 11,4817,134
TauaBrazil 13,4828,378
TefeBrazil 12,3157,653
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,2287,599
TeresinaBrazil 13,4598,364
TiriosBrazil 13,3958,324
TorresBrazil 10,7196,661
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6348,472
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4687,126
TriunfoBrazil 13,3958,324
TucuruiBrazil 13,2248,218
TuriacuBrazil 13,6578,486
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,9339,280
Terrace, BcCanada 12,5457,796
Teslin, YtCanada 12,8627,993
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,8668,617
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,6958,510
Thompson, MbCanada 14,1488,792
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,2568,859
Timmins, OnCanada 14,7869,188
Tofino, BcCanada 12,2247,596
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,6749,118
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,6609,110
Trenton, OnCanada 14,8319,216
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,5039,012
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,13210,024
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6955,403
TaiyuanChina 10,9386,797
TaoyuanChina 9,3235,794
TengchongChina 10,7126,656
T√łnderDenmark 18,38011,421
TylstrupDenmark 18,18811,302
TystofteDenmark 18,22511,325
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6398,476
TahrirEgypt 16,17010,048
TantaEgypt 16,15710,040
TallinEstonia 17,31410,759
TartuEstonia 17,24610,717
TampereFinland 17,27410,734
TurkuFinland 17,39010,807
ToulonFrance 18,75611,655
ToulouseFrance 19,12011,882
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,4143,365
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,3702,715
TchibanGabon 14,2308,843
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7059,759
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,73811,644
TamaleGhana 15,8769,866
ThessalonikiGreece 17,33610,773
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,23110,707
TimehriGuyana 13,6218,464
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0697,500
TelaHonduras 12,1777,567
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,9586,809
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,9586,809
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5234,053
TabrizIran 15,4209,582
TeheranIran 14,8999,258
Tel AvivIsrael 15,9399,905
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,77611,046
TarvisioItaly 18,24411,337
TermoliItaly 18,01511,195
TorinoItaly 18,67111,602
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,68011,608
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,99911,185
TrevicoItaly 17,95711,159
TrevisoItaly 18,33811,396
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,21811,321
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,67611,606
TabouIvory Coast 15,3989,568
TadotsuJapan 9,6495,996
TakadaJapan 9,7776,075
TakamatsuJapan 9,6415,991
TakayamaJapan 9,7136,036
TanegashimaJapan 9,4035,843
TatenoJapan 9,6085,971
TateyamaJapan 9,5055,907
TokushimaJapan 9,5965,963
TokyoJapan 9,5815,953
TomakomaiJapan 10,2506,370
TottoriJapan 9,7526,060
ToyamaJapan 9,7726,072
ToyookaJapan 9,7366,050
TsuJapan 9,5935,961
TsurugaJapan 9,7036,030
TsuyamaJapan 9,7186,039
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7629,173
TripoliLebanon 16,0229,956
TobrukLibya 16,76110,415
TripoliLibya 17,58710,929
TelsiaiLithuania 17,55310,908
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7636,688
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2926,395
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,6296,605
ThyoloMalawi 11,7847,323
TawauMalaysia 7,6074,727
TessalitMali 17,00110,565
TimbuktuMali 16,72010,390
TombMali 16,71510,387
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,96910,545
TacubayaMexico 11,5667,187
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8817,383
TarialanMongolia 12,4997,767
TosontsengelMongolia 12,6317,849
TsetserlegMongolia 12,3587,680
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,9097,400
TangierMorocco 18,84411,710
TarfayaMorocco 17,99411,182
TazaMorocco 18,63511,580
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4516,494
TaungooMyanmar 10,3376,424
ThandweMyanmar 10,4506,494
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,6841,668
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 2415
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 1,083673
TapanuiNew Zealand 9760
TauherenikauNew Zealand 661411
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 872542
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 924574
TaurangaNew Zealand 1,030640
Te AnauNew Zealand 223139
Te ArohaNew Zealand 1,024636
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 1,018633
Te KuitiNew Zealand 925575
Te TekoNew Zealand 1,020634
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 815507
TemukaNew Zealand 193120
TimaruNew Zealand 187116
Totara FlatNew Zealand 410255
TahouaNiger 16,30310,131
TillaberyNiger 16,34410,156
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1156,286
TromsoNorway 16,94310,529
TrondheimNorway 17,70411,002
ThumraitOman 13,4458,355
TacnaPeru 10,6506,618
TarapotoPeru 11,2286,977
TrujilloPeru 10,8976,772
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,8054,850
TorunPoland 17,85311,094
TimisoaraRomania 17,64710,966
TambovRussia 16,33510,151
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2698,867
TaraRussia 14,4508,979
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,6369,095
TermezRussia 13,8048,578
TernejRussia 10,6426,613
TobolskRussia 14,8419,222
TomskRussia 13,8668,616
Tot’MaRussia 16,30110,130
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,6029,696
TuapseRussia 16,25110,098
TuraRussia 13,6808,501
TurukhanskRussia 14,2508,855
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,7619,173
TortosaSpain 19,03111,826
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,6346,608
TokerSudan 14,7319,154
TartousSyria 16,0419,968
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3065,783
TaboraTanzania 12,9738,061
TakThailand 9,9806,202
TrangThailand 9,1645,695
TabligboTogo 15,5179,643
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7876,703
TunisTunisia 18,09211,243
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0209,334
TireeUk 18,82311,697
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,85311,715
TernopilUkraine 17,37810,799
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1296,294
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,6348,472
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,5317,787
Talladega, AlUsa 13,5478,418
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,5018,389
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,4638,366
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,3658,927
Taunton, MaUsa 15,1849,436
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,3008,265
Temple, TxUsa 12,5837,819
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,9678,058
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3308,284
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,2658,864
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6358,473
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,2498,854
Tooele, UtUsa 12,2827,632
Topeka, KsUsa 13,2638,242
Towanda, PaUsa 14,7869,188
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5507,799
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,8229,210
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,7237,285
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,0508,109
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,4458,355
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,0288,717
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9178,648
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4678,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -