New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,7998,575
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,31011,378
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,5779,679
Ze DocaBrazil 13,4558,361
ZhengzhouChina 10,6216,600
ZhijiangChina 10,1986,337
ZagrebCroatia 18,05111,217
ZugspitzeGermany 18,44711,463
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,35910,787
ZahedanIran 13,7698,556
ZanjanIran 15,1749,429
ZacatecasMexico 11,5767,194
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,5157,156
ZinderNiger 16,0469,971
ZhobPakistan 13,2518,234
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5804,711
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5784,709
ZamoscPoland 17,55910,911
Zielona GoraPoland 18,07911,235
ZigalovoRussia 12,7657,932
ZiganskRussia 13,1478,169
ZyryankaRussia 12,5277,784
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,18711,923
ZurichSwitzerland 18,62911,576
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4827,756
ZonguldakTurkey 16,69510,374
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,67010,359
ZitomirUkraine 17,16610,667
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,86110,478
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,89010,496
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,9837,446
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,7608,551
ZambeziZambia 12,6427,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -