New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,9678,679
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,4529,602
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4229,584
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,6148,460
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 15,0129,329
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,3919,564
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,7007,892
QuinteroChile 9,2615,755
QingdaoChina 10,4066,466
QiqiharChina 11,3207,035
QuitoEcuador 11,6017,209
QueenstownNew Zealand 168105
QuettaPakistan 13,3688,307
Quanah, TxUsa 12,6457,858
Quitman, GaUsa 13,5618,427
Quang TriVietnam 9,4175,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -