New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9048,640
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7758,560
MilianaAlgeria 18,56711,538
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8818,005
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,5572,210
Malarg EArgentina 9,1485,685
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,6875,398
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5315,922
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,7996,089
MendozaArgentina 9,4215,854
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4295,859
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2566,374
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3662,092
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,258782
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3333,314
MeekatharraAustralia 5,0223,121
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,3041,432
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,2851,420
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,7231,692
Mount GambierAustralia 2,6061,620
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9752,470
MuharraqBahrain 14,3378,909
MinskBelarus 17,24710,718
MogilevBelarus 17,08610,618
MaunBotswana 11,9737,440
MacapaBrazil 13,5018,389
MacauBrazil 13,7398,538
MaceioBrazil 13,3068,269
MachadoBrazil 11,6527,241
ManausBrazil 12,6477,859
MarabaBrazil 13,1008,140
MaringaBrazil 11,1986,959
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1278,157
Monte AzulBrazil 12,4577,741
Monte SantoBrazil 13,0818,128
MonteiroBrazil 13,4368,350
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,2427,607
Morada NovaBrazil 13,6678,493
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,9178,027
MamfeCameroon 15,1949,442
MarouaCameroon 15,4759,616
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,2099,451
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,0459,349
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,0268,095
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0538,111
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3547,677
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,0768,126
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,3467,672
Moncton, NbCanada 15,8419,844
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,6849,746
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,1919,440
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,1659,424
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,3878,319
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,9599,296
Morden, MbCanada 13,7548,547
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,7509,166
MoundouChad 15,2009,445
MatecanaColombia 12,2167,591
MoroniComoros 11,7307,289
MosnovCzech Republic 17,92211,137
MarstalDenmark 18,29111,366
Melville HallDominica 14,1638,801
MichesDominican Republic 13,8498,606
MocaDominican Republic 13,7678,555
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7218,526
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,7188,524
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,7788,562
MilagroEcuador 11,3577,057
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,47910,240
MinyaEgypt 15,9889,935
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,0059,324
MassawaEritrea 14,3788,935
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 18,21011,316
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,52710,892
MarseilleFrance 18,82211,696
MontpellierFrance 18,92211,758
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6478,481
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,4713,400
MakokouGabon 14,5219,023
MayumbaGabon 14,1828,813
MitzicGabon 14,5949,069
MkamboGabon 14,5259,026
MoandaGabon 14,2898,879
MouilaGabon 14,3348,907
MagdeburgGermany 18,33711,395
MunichGermany 18,38511,425
MünsterGermany 18,59911,558
MethoniGreece 17,24510,716
MilosGreece 17,02810,581
MitiliniGreece 16,98710,556
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,99210,559
MacentaGuinea 15,8609,856
MamouGuinea 16,0569,978
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3325,178
MiskolcHungary 17,72511,014
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,4657,124
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3697,686
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,0877,511
MusulipatnamIndia 11,2436,987
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9094,294
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,1373,814
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9065,534
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0573,143
MashhadIran 14,3068,890
Malin HeadIreland 18,95211,777
M. CalamitaItaly 18,39811,433
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,80211,062
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,78911,054
MilanItaly 18,55911,533
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,60411,561
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,32511,388
ManIvory Coast 15,7289,774
MaebashiJapan 9,6786,014
MaizuruJapan 9,7096,033
MakurazakiJapan 9,4875,895
MatsueJapan 9,7946,086
MatsumotoJapan 9,6986,026
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6435,992
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9065,534
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9804,959
MishimaJapan 9,5495,934
MitoJapan 9,6315,985
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4265,857
MiyakoJapan 9,9286,169
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0885,648
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5005,903
MiyazakiJapan 9,5075,908
MombetsuJapan 10,3856,453
MoriokaJapan 9,9566,187
MuroranJapan 10,2356,360
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5295,921
MutsuJapan 10,1206,289
Ma’AnJordan 15,7509,788
MafraqJordan 15,8589,855
MombasaKenya 12,6587,866
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,2376,983
MaseruLesotho 10,8586,747
MonroviaLiberia 15,6059,697
MisratahLibya 17,43110,832
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1756,944
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,1016,898
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5526,557
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8796,761
MakhangaMalawi 11,7537,303
MangochiMalawi 11,9467,424
MwmosaMalawi 11,7707,314
MzimbaMalawi 12,2807,631
MzuzuMalawi 12,3007,643
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5345,303
MersingMalaysia 8,4335,240
MiriMalaysia 7,8754,893
MaleMaldives 10,8816,762
MenakaMali 16,50210,255
MoptiMali 16,48910,246
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,8933,662
MazatlanMexico 11,3317,041
MeridaMexico 12,4087,711
Mexico CityMexico 11,5667,187
MonterreyMexico 11,9647,435
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4397,108
MaantyMongolia 12,0407,482
MandalgoviMongolia 11,9717,439
MatadMongolia 11,6467,237
MurenMongolia 12,5987,828
MarrakechMorocco 18,42211,448
MeknesMorocco 18,63711,581
MideltMorocco 18,49011,490
MaputoMozambique 10,9726,818
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5877,200
MandalayMyanmar 10,6166,597
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5406,549
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6475,995
MindatMyanmar 10,7176,660
MonywaMyanmar 10,6926,644
MyeikMyanmar 9,6475,995
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8056,714
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,76211,659
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 4126
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 770478
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 1,034643
Milford SoundNew Zealand 245152
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 954593
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 867539
MolesworthNew Zealand 480298
MotuekaNew Zealand 568353
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 545339
Mt CookNew Zealand 245152
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 313195
ManaguaNicaragua 11,9917,451
MasatepeNicaragua 11,9867,448
MagariaNiger 15,9689,923
Maine SoroaNiger 15,8609,856
MaradiNiger 16,0879,997
MaiduguriNigeria 15,6709,738
MakurdiNigeria 15,4339,590
MinnaNigeria 15,7029,757
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,0076,218
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,34710,779
MajisOman 13,7458,542
MasirahOman 13,2948,261
Muscat  Oman 13,5558,423
MultanPakistan 13,0248,093
MurreePakistan 13,1418,166
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,1133,177
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8756,758
MoyobambaPeru 11,2256,975
MactanPhilippines 7,7814,835
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3555,192
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,58312,169
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,3488,916
MagadanRussia 11,8637,372
MahackalaRussia 15,5769,679
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,7349,778
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,7349,777
MarkovoRussia 12,2967,641
MinusinskRussia 13,3358,287
MogocaRussia 12,0757,504
MoscowRussia 16,60510,319
MurmanskRussia 16,53310,274
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,0569,356
MatamSenegal 16,63110,335
MogadishuSomalia 12,8107,961
MadridSpain 19,24311,958
Madrid (b)Spain 19,24411,958
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,71411,629
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 18,90811,750
MelillaSpain 18,71211,628
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 18,86211,721
MalakalSudan 14,3988,947
MbabaneSwaziland 10,9976,834
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,75211,653
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2636,378
Mae SariangThailand 10,1736,321
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0076,219
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5665,944
MalatyaTurkey 16,0679,984
MersinTurkey 16,24710,096
MuglaTurkey 16,75410,411
Manchester, EnglandUk 19,03411,828
ManstonUk 19,01611,817
MeloUruguay 10,2226,352
MercedesUruguay 9,9536,185
MontevideoUruguay 9,8896,145
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,7028,514
Madison, FlUsa 13,6368,474
Madison, InUsa 14,0078,704
Madison, NeUsa 13,3668,306
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,9548,671
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,1658,181
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,1258,778
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,5438,416
Marengo, IlUsa 13,9098,643
Marion, InUsa 14,0588,736
Marion, NcUsa 14,0398,724
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,2718,868
Marshall, TxUsa 12,9028,017
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,5179,021
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,4707,749
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,2738,870
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,0447,484
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,6978,511
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,7418,539
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,0768,126
Medford, WiUsa 14,0068,703
Mellette, SdUsa 13,4338,347
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,3918,321
Mena, ArUsa 13,1008,140
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,2988,263
Mexia, TxUsa 12,6877,884
Mexico, MoUsa 13,5108,396
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,4718,371
Midland, TxUsa 12,3017,644
Milan, MnUsa 13,6258,467
Milbank, SdUsa 13,5988,450
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,1048,143
Milford, DeUsa 14,7399,159
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,7708,557
Millen, GaUsa 13,8368,598
Millport, OhUsa 14,4148,957
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,1989,444
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,0428,726
Minden, NeUsa 13,1668,182
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,8008,575
Minonk, IlUsa 13,8398,600
Missoula, MtUsa 12,6637,869
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,2218,215
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,7708,557
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,7088,519
Monroe, NcUsa 14,0808,749
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,6258,467
Montgomery AlUsa 13,4708,370
Montrose, CoUsa 12,3617,681
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,7959,194
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,3508,917
Morganton, NcUsa 14,0398,724
Moro, OrUsa 12,1337,540
Morris, MnUsa 13,6888,506
Morrison, IlUsa 13,8308,594
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,1768,809
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,3858,939
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,6708,495
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,3028,888
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,2849,498
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6578,487
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,7068,517
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,1688,804
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,0558,112
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3428,291
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9848,069
MaracayVenezuela 13,2648,242
MaturinVenezuela 13,5508,420
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,9848,068
MeridaVenezuela 12,8667,995
MagoyeZambia 12,1887,574
MansaZambia 12,6117,836
MbalaZambia 12,6987,890
MfuweZambia 12,2387,605
MisamfuZambia 12,5817,818
MonguZambia 12,4667,747
MpikaZambia 12,3977,704
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1677,561
Mt MakuluZambia 12,2027,582
MumbwaZambia 12,3017,644
MwinilungaZambia 12,7627,931
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6287,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -