New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,5304,679
UaupesBrazil 12,4557,740
UbatubaBrazil 11,5097,152
UberabaBrazil 11,7537,303
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8268,592
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8727,999
UpernavikGreenland 16,21510,076
UummannaqGreenland 16,44610,220
UdineItaly 18,26511,350
Ustica IslandItaly 17,99511,182
UenoJapan 9,6095,971
UnzendakeJapan 9,6345,987
UrakawaJapan 10,1706,320
UshibukaJapan 9,5915,960
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6676,007
UwajimaJapan 9,5905,960
UkmergeLithuania 17,41510,822
UtenaLithuania 17,35910,787
UlaangomMongolia 13,0418,104
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,1227,533
UlgiiMongolia 13,1008,140
UliastaiMongolia 12,6287,847
UmnugoviMongolia 13,0058,082
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,8897,388
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0816,264
UfaRussia 15,4509,601
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,9179,270
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,4137,714
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,6557,243
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,4827,756
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,8109,825
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,3817,072
Ust-MajaRussia 12,2607,619
Ust-OlojRussia 12,5407,792
Umm BeninSudan 14,5539,044
UmeƄSweden 17,30510,754
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4455,870
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7686,070
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9766,199
UrfaTurkey 15,9459,909
UsakTurkey 16,75110,409
Uman’Ukraine 17,03810,588
UzgorodUkraine 17,61710,947
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,4438,975
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,2718,868
Urbana, IlUsa 13,8558,610
Urbana, OhUsa 14,1648,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -