New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,2721,412
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7774,833
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1581,341
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,8042,364
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8913,039
WoomeraAustralia 3,3232,065
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1853,222
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,9069,884
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,5959,070
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0028,080
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,8297,972
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,6139,080
Windsor, OnCanada 14,3478,916
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8508,606
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,5578,425
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3248,280
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,1395,058
WajimaJapan 9,8526,122
WakamatsuJapan 9,7636,067
WakayamaJapan 9,5915,960
WakkanaiJapan 10,5406,550
WajirKenya 13,1458,168
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9947,453
WindhoekNamibia 11,9427,421
WaihiNew Zealand 1,045649
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 958595
WaimanaNew Zealand 1,017632
WaimateNew Zealand 13886
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 920571
WaingawaNew Zealand 686427
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 637396
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 974605
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 830516
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,168726
WaipukurauNew Zealand 818508
WairakeiNew Zealand 931579
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 960597
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 953592
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 706439
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 1,024637
WallacevilleNew Zealand 644400
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 761473
WellingtonNew Zealand 618384
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 618384
Westport AeroNew Zealand 471292
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 1,101684
WhatawhataNew Zealand 975606
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1,072666
WinchmoreNew Zealand 255159
WintonNew Zealand 171106
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 1,068664
WarsawPoland 17,70711,004
WroclawPoland 17,99811,184
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3886,455
Wad MedaniSudan 14,7009,135
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,4659,610
WauSudan 14,4598,985
WaddingtonUk 18,98011,795
Waco, TxUsa 12,6307,848
Wake IslandUsa 7,2604,512
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,9618,054
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,3668,306
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,8818,626
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,3607,681
Walnut, IlUsa 13,8408,600
Warren, OhUsa 14,4148,957
Warren, PaUsa 14,6149,081
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,5818,439
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,5799,060
Washington, IaUsa 13,6398,476
Washington, InUsa 13,8648,615
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,3208,277
Watertown, NyUsa 14,9349,280
Watertown, SdUsa 13,5618,427
Watertown, WiUsa 13,9698,681
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,2228,837
Waverly, OhUsa 14,1528,794
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,7008,513
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2568,238
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,5338,410
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,6717,874
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,0298,096
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,3568,921
West Chester, PaUsa 14,7219,148
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,5598,426
West Point, GaUsa 13,6218,464
West Point, NyUsa 14,9239,273
White Hall, IlUsa 13,6518,483
Whitestown, InUsa 13,9978,698
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,7097,898
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,0428,105
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,4797,754
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,8149,206
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,4738,993
Williamson, WvUsa 14,1638,801
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,7239,149
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,3568,300
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,7219,148
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,7329,154
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,2368,846
Windsor, IlUsa 13,7228,527
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,2048,826
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,6688,494
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9827,446
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,8778,623
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,9868,691
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9567,429
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,0508,731
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,4738,993
Wooster, OhUsa 14,3358,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -