New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,65111,590
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,46010,850
OranArgentina 10,5596,561
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6463,508
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6952,296
OstendeBelgium 18,92811,762
ObidosBrazil 13,0468,107
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,20910,073
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,0229,335
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,0239,335
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5155,291
OdenseDenmark 18,26711,352
OtavaloEcuador 11,6507,239
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,9731,848
OuluFinland 17,03310,584
OroomiehIran 15,4909,626
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,38611,425
OdienneIvory Coast 15,9639,920
ObihiroJapan 10,2376,362
OfunatoJapan 9,8746,136
OitaJapan 9,6285,983
OkayamaJapan 9,6826,016
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1805,704
OmaezakiJapan 9,5205,916
OmuJapan 10,4196,475
OnahamaJapan 9,6776,013
OsakaJapan 9,6245,980
OshimaJapan 9,4975,901
OtaruJapan 10,3246,416
OwaseJapan 9,5365,926
OuarzazateMorocco 18,33611,394
OujoaMorocco 18,62411,573
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,8091,746
OhakeaNew Zealand 747464
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 161100
OphirNew Zealand 11169
OpotikiNew Zealand 1,033642
OtautauNew Zealand 195121
OcotalNicaragua 12,0947,515
OrlandNorway 17,70811,004
OsloNorway 17,96411,163
OhotskRussia 11,9687,437
OkhotskRussia 11,9687,437
OlekminskRussia 12,6567,865
OlenekRussia 13,5918,446
OmskRussia 14,4148,957
OnegaRussia 16,49610,251
OrenburgRussia 15,3989,568
OymyakonRussia 12,3767,691
OviedoSpain 19,61212,187
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,57710,922
Orkney IslandsUk 18,49811,495
OdessaUkraine 16,94810,531
OvrucUkraine 17,17110,670
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,8758,622
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,3008,265
Oakland, MdUsa 14,4438,975
Oakley, IdUsa 12,2937,639
Oconto, WiUsa 14,1578,797
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,0549,355
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,8727,999
Olathe, KsUsa 13,3028,266
Olivia, MnUsa 13,6758,498
Olympia, WaUsa 12,1937,577
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,3948,323
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,3908,321
Oolitic, InUsa 13,8648,615
Orlando, FlUsa 13,5888,444
Orono, MeUsa 15,4849,622
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,0618,738
Oswego, NyUsa 14,8709,240
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,8478,605
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,3028,266
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,7728,558
Owosso, MiUsa 14,3038,888
Ozark, ArUsa 13,1008,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -