New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5538,422
NeuquenArgentina 8,9215,544
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6085,970
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,8881,173
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1482,578
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0741,289
NuriootpaAustralia 2,9361,825
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,6468,480
NatitingouBenin 15,9269,896
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7337,291
NgaoundereCameroon 15,1929,441
NkoundjaCameroon 15,1339,404
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,29610,126
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,3207,656
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,17910,054
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,6539,727
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4838,379
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,4008,327
North Bay, OnCanada 14,8129,204
N’DjamenaChad 15,6069,697
NanchangChina 9,9426,178
NanjingChina 10,1026,277
NanningChina 9,8656,130
NicosiaCyprus 16,25810,103
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,19811,309
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8198,587
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6308,470
NegeleEthiopia 13,4978,387
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,1951,986
NandiFiji 3,1951,986
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,31810,762
NancyFrance 18,79211,678
NantesFrance 19,39612,053
NiceFrance 18,67511,605
NeustrelitzGermany 18,20011,310
NurembergGermany 18,42811,451
NurnbergGermany 18,43111,453
NaxosGreece 16,97810,550
NanortalikGreenland 17,20210,690
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,15510,660
NordGreenland 16,0379,965
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,74110,403
NzerekoreGuinea 15,7719,801
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7827,322
New DelhiIndia 12,4827,757
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,02211,199
NaganoJapan 9,7336,048
NagasakiJapan 9,6515,997
NagoJapan 9,1325,675
NagoyaJapan 9,6215,979
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1075,659
NaraJapan 9,6145,974
NazeJapan 9,2375,740
NemuroJapan 10,2236,352
NiigataJapan 9,8356,112
NikkoJapan 9,6996,027
NobeokaJapan 9,5615,941
NairobiKenya 13,0888,133
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,2843,905
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4638,366
NidaLithuania 17,64710,966
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2606,997
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5996,586
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2707,624
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1467,547
NaraMali 16,59110,310
NioroMali 16,60510,319
NemaMauritania 16,75210,410
NouakchottMauritania 16,86710,481
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,6521,648
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 885550
NelsonNew Zealand 556345
New PlymouthNew Zealand 825513
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 694431
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9817,445
N’GuigmiNiger 15,9099,886
NiameyNiger 16,24810,096
Narvik, NordlandNorway 17,07810,612
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,63510,337
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,23710,090
NawabshahPakistan 12,9738,061
NokkundiPakistan 13,5828,440
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9226,787
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3475,187
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,7729,801
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,8577,368
NikolaevRussia 16,87510,487
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3727,067
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,2506,991
NizneangarskRussia 12,6557,864
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,0548,112
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,3619,545
NovgorodRussia 16,96710,544
NovosibirskRussia 13,8868,629
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,5436,551
No. 6Sudan 15,2939,503
NyalaSudan 15,0529,353
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6375,989
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8096,096
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2265,733
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0266,230
NarathiwatThailand 8,9125,538
NigdeTurkey 16,30610,132
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8919,253
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,70610,381
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,2148,832
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,2148,832
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,7208,526
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0488,108
Neosho, MoUsa 13,2378,226
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,1969,443
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,8629,235
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,4869,002
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,7478,543
New London, WiUsa 14,0698,743
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,0428,105
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0238,092
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,6948,509
New YorkUsa 14,9239,273
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,9209,272
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,9189,270
Newark, NjUsa 14,8959,256
Newberry, MiUsa 14,3458,914
Newberry, ScUsa 13,9118,644
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,0278,095
Newnan, GaUsa 13,6218,464
Newport, TnUsa 13,9658,678
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,4557,740
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,5279,027
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,3368,287
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8297,350
North Loup, NeUsa 13,2348,224
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0638,118
Norton, KsUsa 13,0318,098
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,3128,894
NdolaZambia 12,4347,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -