New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,6659,734
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3159,517
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,4879,624
YaoundeCameroon 14,9149,267
YokoCameroon 15,0589,357
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,6449,722
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7478,543
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,6248,466
YanjiChina 10,6696,630
YichangChina 10,3926,457
YinchuanChina 11,3587,058
YiningChina 13,2788,251
YariguiesColombia 12,5417,793
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7598,550
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7808,563
YazdIran 14,4368,971
YakushimaJapan 9,3845,831
YamagataJapan 9,8306,108
YamaguchiJapan 9,7276,045
YokkaichiJapan 9,6125,973
YokohamaJapan 9,5595,940
YonagoJapan 9,7816,078
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1735,700
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,9564,322
YeMyanmar 9,9346,173
YolaNigeria 15,4329,590
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9406,177
YurimaguasPeru 11,2987,021
YekaterinburgRussia 15,2259,461
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,6766,634
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5659,051
Yakima, WaUsa 12,2847,633
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5687,810
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7127,899
York, PaUsa 14,6489,102
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,4538,981
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,5187,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -