New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7118,520
ChlefAlgeria 18,60911,564
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,29811,371
CeresArgentina 10,0716,258
ChamicalArgentina 9,7906,084
ChepesArgentina 9,6856,019
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,3485,188
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1406,301
CórdobaArgentina 9,8176,101
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8126,097
CorrientesArgentina 10,4666,504
CairnsAustralia 3,9572,459
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1391,329
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5203,430
CedunaAustralia 3,4882,168
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0481,894
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9122,431
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6561,651
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3762,719
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2961,427
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8362,384
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9456,801
CharnocksBarbados 14,0938,758
CotonouBenin 15,4719,614
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9387,418
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6827,259
CabroboBrazil 13,2758,249
CaceresBrazil 11,6007,208
CaetiteBrazil 12,5687,810
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,5538,422
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3507,053
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1166,908
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5607,183
Campos SalesBrazil 13,3828,316
CanavieirasBrazil 12,5577,803
CaparaoBrazil 11,9417,420
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7797,320
CaratingaBrazil 12,0037,459
CaravelasBrazil 12,3327,663
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,4977,766
CarolinaBrazil 12,9998,078
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1576,933
CataguasesBrazil 11,8187,344
CatalaoBrazil 11,9077,399
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5667,187
CaxiasBrazil 13,4548,360
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6706,630
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,7358,535
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,7777,318
ChapecoBrazil 10,8056,714
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0307,476
CipoBrazil 13,0478,107
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8137,962
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,0277,473
CordeiroBrazil 11,7657,311
CorrentinaBrazil 12,5287,785
CorumbaBrazil 11,3257,037
CoximBrazil 11,5297,165
CrateusBrazil 13,5548,423
CuiabaBrazil 11,7367,293
CuritibaBrazil 11,1286,915
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,9778,064
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,4879,002
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,3207,656
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,24110,092
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,9799,929
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,8799,868
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,9108,644
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2427,607
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,2257,597
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,56510,294
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,6527,862
Chapais, QcCanada 15,2759,492
Charlo, NbCanada 15,7949,814
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,9599,917
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,9619,918
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,3447,670
Chatham, NbCanada 15,8199,830
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,8549,230
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,1569,418
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,10110,005
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,4999,010
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,9878,692
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,8799,867
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,4048,330
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,7859,187
Comox, BcCanada 12,3197,655
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,0998,761
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,2289,463
Coronation, AbCanada 13,1828,191
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,7737,937
ChicoChile 8,0775,019
ChillanChile 8,9175,541
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8435,495
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8226,104
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,0895,027
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1045,657
ChangchunChina 10,9286,791
ChangduChina 11,2957,019
ChangshaChina 10,0846,266
ChengduChina 10,8266,727
ChongqingChina 10,5676,566
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7127,899
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,13611,270
CamagueyCuba 13,3468,293
CasablancaCuba 13,1338,161
ChebCzech Republic 18,32811,389
CopenhagenDenmark 18,13611,270
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8358,597
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7168,523
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7788,562
CanarEcuador 11,3707,065
CairoEgypt 16,0809,992
CaenFrance 19,24511,959
ChateaurouxFrance 19,14911,899
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8628,614
CocobeachGabon 14,6869,126
CologneGermany 18,68011,608
ChiosGreece 16,98610,556
CorfuGreece 17,53010,893
ConakryGuinea 15,9569,915
CatacamasHonduras 12,2347,602
CholutecaHonduras 12,0177,468
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,0666,876
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1856,950
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1856,950
ChahbaharIran 13,4978,387
ClaremorrisIreland 19,14511,897
ClonesIreland 19,07811,855
Collooney, SligoIreland 19,09111,863
CorkIreland 19,34412,020
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,34912,024
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,33011,391
CameriItaly 18,60711,563
CampobassoItaly 18,02411,200
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,32111,385
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,28911,365
Cape FrascaItaly 18,40311,436
Cape MeleItaly 18,61011,565
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,90611,127
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,78211,050
CerviaItaly 18,29911,371
CiampinoItaly 18,19311,306
Cimone MountainItaly 18,42111,447
Cisa PassItaly 18,48811,489
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,26011,347
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,35511,406
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,72911,017
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,71611,009
ChibaJapan 9,5615,941
ChichibuJapan 9,6355,987
ChichijimaJapan 8,6055,347
ChoshiJapan 9,5525,936
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 15,9909,937
ChilekaMalawi 11,8427,359
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0787,505
ChitipaMalawi 12,5097,773
ChihuahuaMexico 11,7787,319
ComitanMexico 11,8617,370
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,2163,863
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,7767,318
ChoirMongolia 11,9327,415
CasablancaMorocco 18,63511,580
ChindeMozambique 11,4847,136
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1666,317
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,289801
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 851529
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 3320
ChristchurchNew Zealand 313194
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 313195
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 314195
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 562349
CondegaNicaragua 12,0797,506
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8016,091
ChejuNorth Korea 9,8736,135
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2506,369
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0746,260
ChhorPakistan 12,8127,962
ChitralPakistan 13,3858,317
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8626,750
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9186,784
CajamarcaPeru 11,0236,850
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1466,926
ChiclayoPeru 10,9546,807
ChimbotePeru 10,8516,743
CuzcoPeru 10,9356,795
CzestochowaPoland 17,84811,091
CoimbraPortugal 19,37512,040
CalafatRomania 17,47110,857
CeahlauRomania 17,32010,763
ClujRomania 17,49310,870
ConstantaRomania 17,04210,590
CraiovaRomania 17,41010,819
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,4488,978
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,9379,282
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,4058,330
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,7917,949
Cape UelenRussia 12,5747,814
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,8116,718
CaraRussia 12,4147,714
Cerdyn’Russia 15,5489,662
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,9748,062
ChitaRussia 12,1767,566
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1757,566
CokurdahRussia 13,0838,130
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,1837,571
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6966,647
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6646,627
CaceresSpain 19,25511,965
CadizSpain 18,94011,770
Ciudad RealSpain 19,12111,882
CordobaSpain 19,04011,832
ColomboSri Lanka 10,6076,591
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6896,021
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4125,849
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1506,307
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1876,330
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5555,937
ChumphonThailand 9,4445,868
CanakkaleTurkey 17,05310,597
CorumTurkey 16,41310,199
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1868,815
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9138,646
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,25811,967
CernovcyUkraine 17,34710,780
ChernigovUkraine 17,00110,565
CarrascoUruguay 9,8996,151
ColoniaUruguay 9,8536,123
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0758,746
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,5818,439
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,6659,113
Camden, ScUsa 13,9868,691
Canton, NyUsa 15,0549,355
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4328,347
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,4768,996
Caribou, MeUsa 15,6329,714
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,6778,499
Casper, WyUsa 12,8207,966
Centralia, WaUsa 12,1907,575
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,5969,070
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,2628,863
Charles City, IaUsa 13,6988,512
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,9928,695
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,9878,692
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,2158,833
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,0698,743
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,4328,968
Chaska, MnUsa 13,7698,556
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,7418,539
Chazy, NyUsa 15,1979,443
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,1889,438
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,1148,771
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,8287,971
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,7977,952
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,9828,689
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,9848,690
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6677,250
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,3428,912
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8467,983
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,0348,721
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,0518,732
Circleville, OhUsa 14,1928,819
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4358,348
Clark, SdUsa 13,4978,387
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,2478,232
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,7378,536
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5677,809
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,3768,933
Clinton, IaUsa 13,8408,600
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,5207,159
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,1878,816
College Park, MdUsa 14,5949,069
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6357,852
Columbia, MoUsa 13,4838,379
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,9748,684
Columbus, GaUsa 13,9598,674
Columbus, InUsa 13,9358,660
Columbus, KsUsa 13,1678,182
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,2208,836
Conception, MoUsa 13,3698,307
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,1588,177
Conway, ArUsa 13,2438,229
Conway, ScUsa 14,1368,784
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,9559,293
Corning, ArUsa 13,3838,316
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,1499,414
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3277,660
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7187,903
Cortland, NyUsa 14,8459,225
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,9767,442
Covington, LaUsa 13,1138,148
Covington, TnUsa 13,4558,361
Crete, NeUsa 13,3008,265
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,9508,048
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6809,122
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6809,122
CaracasVenezuela 13,3418,290
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3898,320
CoroVenezuela 13,2078,207
ChipataZambia 12,1767,566
ChomaZambia 12,1307,538
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5297,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -