New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,00211,187
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,06211,224
EsquelArgentina 8,4165,230
EzeizaArgentina 9,7826,079
East SaleAustralia 2,1061,309
Esperance (po)Australia 4,2882,664
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2872,664
EssendonAustralia 2,2951,426
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6337,229
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4766,510
EspinosaBrazil 12,4667,746
Earlton, OnCanada 14,8509,228
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,1598,177
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,1908,196
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,1818,191
Edson, AbCanada 13,0348,099
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3087,649
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,2738,869
Estevan, SkCanada 13,4648,367
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,3787,692
Eureka, NtCanada 15,2739,491
ErlianChina 11,5037,148
El CaranoColombia 12,2237,596
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,99911,185
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,6408,476
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,8348,596
El ArishEgypt 15,9609,918
El TorEgypt 15,7789,805
ErfurtGermany 18,41011,440
EssenGermany 18,66311,598
EsfahanIran 14,6749,119
EilatIsrael 15,7729,801
EsashiJapan 10,2136,346
EldoretKenya 13,3468,294
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4497,736
EssaouiraMorocco 18,41611,444
EeldeNetherlands 18,60811,563
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 311193
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9657,435
EnuguNigeria 15,3349,529
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6276,604
EvoraPortugal 19,18911,924
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,0996,897
EkimcanRussia 11,5707,190
Elat’MaRussia 16,33710,152
ElistaRussia 15,9579,916
ErbogacenRussia 13,1628,179
EssejRussia 13,8948,634
Ed DueimSudan 14,7449,162
El FasherSudan 15,1689,425
El GeneinaSudan 15,3319,527
El ObeidSudan 14,8129,205
El ShowakSudan 14,5389,034
En NahudSudan 14,8889,252
EdirneTurkey 17,10710,631
ErzincanTurkey 16,0219,956
ErzurumTurkey 15,9089,885
EskisehirTurkey 16,71510,387
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8039,199
EntebbeUganda 13,4788,375
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,81511,692
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,87911,732
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,4228,962
Eastman, GaUsa 13,7048,516
Eastport, MeUsa 15,6259,710
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,1468,169
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,0968,138
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,9987,456
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,3748,932
Elko, NvUsa 12,0947,516
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,0978,138
Elmira, NyUsa 14,7749,181
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0317,476
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,2069,449
Erie, PaUsa 14,5349,031
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,2338,223
Eugene, OrUsa 11,9427,421
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,2158,212
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6137,217
Eureka, SdUsa 13,4358,348
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4207,718
Evansville, InUsa 13,7668,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -