New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6088,456
BustAfghanistan 13,6468,480
BatnaAlgeria 18,27611,357
BecharAlgeria 18,29711,370
BejaiaAlgeria 18,43111,453
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,15011,279
BiskraAlgeria 18,23511,331
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,57910,924
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,1674,454
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,1814,462
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,1654,452
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,7394,809
ByrdAntarctica 4,6182,870
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2415,742
BarilocheArgentina 8,5695,325
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8066,094
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7621,717
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5641,593
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3983,355
BrestBelarus 17,52210,889
BrusselsBelgium 18,85811,719
Belize CityBelize 12,2537,614
BeninBenin 15,4719,614
BohiconBenin 15,5679,674
BermudaBermuda 15,1299,401
BageBrazil 10,3256,416
BambuiBrazil 11,8177,343
BarbacenaBrazil 11,7877,325
BarbalhaBrazil 13,3998,326
BarcelosBrazil 12,6467,858
BarraBrazil 12,8427,980
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,2948,261
BarreirasBrazil 12,6487,860
BelémBrazil 13,5128,397
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9147,403
BelterraBrazil 13,0158,088
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,9958,075
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7536,682
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,6117,836
BrasiliaBrazil 12,1457,547
BrevesBrazil 13,3738,310
BurgasBulgaria 17,07010,607
BurundiBurundi 13,3428,291
BatouriCameroon 14,8639,236
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,4809,620
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,4587,742
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,6439,099
Banff, AbCanada 12,9038,018
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,8519,228
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,64410,343
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,9808,066
Bissett, MbCanada 14,0078,704
Blue River, BcCanada 12,7857,945
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,9379,282
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3767,691
Brandon, MbCanada 13,6868,505
Broadview, SkCanada 13,5618,427
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,12010,017
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2757,628
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,69110,372
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,6527,862
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,3288,904
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,6659,113
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,0119,328
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,1335,054
BeijingChina 10,9606,811
BarranquillaColombia 12,7787,941
Benito SalasColombia 12,0977,517
BogotáColombia 12,3257,659
BrnoCzech Republic 18,02611,202
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1938,820
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0908,756
BaniDominican Republic 13,6978,511
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6328,471
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7878,567
BahariyaEgypt 16,14210,031
Beni SuefEgypt 16,0319,962
BiarritzFrance 19,33012,012
BordeauxFrance 19,31712,004
BrestFrance 19,53812,141
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,7842,973
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,7862,974
BitamGabon 14,7329,155
BanjulGambia 16,34610,158
BerlinGermany 18,21411,318
BrockenGermany 18,41011,440
BokeGuinea 16,09410,001
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,18710,059
BudapestHungary 17,84711,090
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,83211,081
BangaloreIndia 11,2626,998
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7157,280
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2126,967
BikanerIndia 12,7287,909
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1854,465
BabolsarIran 14,8599,233
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9618,676
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1459,411
Bandar LengehIran 14,0328,720
BirjandIran 14,1248,777
BushehrIran 14,5109,017
BaghdadIraq 15,2959,505
BasraIraq 14,8519,228
BelmulletIreland 19,08811,862
Birr, OffalyIreland 19,20811,936
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,84311,088
BergamoItaly 18,53011,515
BolognaItaly 18,38411,424
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,41511,443
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,83711,084
BrindisiItaly 17,73011,018
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,7589,792
BouakeIvory Coast 15,7509,787
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8718,620
BeirutLebanon 16,0089,947
BenghaziLibya 17,04510,592
BirzaiLithuania 17,39610,810
BitolaMacedonia 17,48410,864
BlantyreMalawi 11,8427,359
BvumbweMalawi 11,8157,342
BintuluMalaysia 7,8414,872
BamakoMali 16,31310,137
Bko-SMali 16,30210,130
BougounMali 16,17610,052
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,70911,005
BaitagMongolia 12,8107,960
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,9038,018
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,2447,609
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,7107,276
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6697,251
BayankhongorMongolia 12,2957,640
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,8607,370
BulganMongolia 12,3607,680
BhamawMyanmar 10,7286,666
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7345
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 382237
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 3421
BlenheimNew Zealand 557346
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 741460
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1767,567
BilmaNiger 16,35510,163
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,18710,059
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,54210,280
BergenNorway 18,13411,269
Bergen - FloridaNorway 18,13511,269
BjornoyaNorway 16,54510,281
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,26510,729
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,47810,861
BadinPakistan 12,8157,963
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8727,999
BalakotPakistan 13,1768,188
BarkhanPakistan 13,1308,159
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2627,620
BascoPhilippines 8,8495,499
BialystokPoland 17,54910,905
BejaPortugal 19,12811,887
BragancaPortugal 19,50812,123
BistritaRomania 17,43010,831
BucharestRomania 17,24710,717
BajkitRussia 13,6558,486
BarabinskRussia 14,1558,796
BarnaulRussia 13,7568,548
BerezovoRussia 15,1899,439
BiserRussia 15,3779,555
BlagovescenskRussia 11,4687,126
BogdarinRussia 12,3777,691
BogucanyRussia 13,3828,315
BomnakRussia 11,8547,366
BorRussia 13,9248,653
BorzjaRussia 11,8997,394
BratskRussia 13,0348,099
BelgradeSerbia 17,68410,989
BoSierra Leone 15,7909,812
BontheSierra Leone 15,7399,781
BratislavaSlovakia 17,99111,180
BerberaSomalia 13,5458,417
BusanSouth Korea 9,9216,165
BadajozSpain 19,20511,934
BarcelonaSpain 18,95311,778
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,40312,057
BabanusaSudan 14,8059,200
BaselSwitzerland 18,70311,622
BernSwitzerland 18,70911,626
BangkokThailand 9,6165,975
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6295,983
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0206,227
BizerteTunisia 18,15111,279
BalikesirTurkey 16,91210,509
BursaTurkey 16,84910,470
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1998,823
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,98111,795
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 19,01511,816
Belfast-AldergroveUk 19,01411,815
Birmingham, EnglandUk 19,08911,862
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,23211,951
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,13411,890
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4647,124
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4447,733
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,6269,089
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2888,258
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2878,257
Batesville, MsUsa 13,3208,277
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,9898,071
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,0528,111
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2158,833
Bedford, MaUsa 15,1969,443
Beeville, TxUsa 12,3567,678
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,7038,515
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5017,147
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1227,533
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,2219,459
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9508,047
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8057,957
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,2528,856
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,9018,017
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,8439,224
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5298,407
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6637,248
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,4388,350
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,2338,845
Blackville, ScUsa 13,9248,652
Blaine, WaUsa 12,3657,684
Blakely, GaUsa 13,4868,380
Block Island, RiUsa 14,9789,308
Boerne, TxUsa 12,3887,698
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2857,634
Booneville, MsUsa 13,4698,370
Boonton, NjUsa 14,8889,252
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,2129,453
Bowler, WiUsa 14,0878,754
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8098,581
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,5818,439
Brenham, TxUsa 12,5847,820
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,9969,319
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,2948,261
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,0398,724
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,7559,169
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,9208,650
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1008,140
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,1828,192
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,1957,578
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4418,352
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6497,239
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,3538,919
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,2618,862
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,6859,125
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,9488,046
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,1768,809
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,6878,505
Burlington, VtUsa 15,1619,421
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1267,535
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8718,620
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4718,371
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1258,156
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7407,296
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7277,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -