New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8818,626
ShkoderAlbania 17,66810,979
SkikdaAlgeria 18,32411,387
SaltaArgentina 10,3366,423
San AntonioArgentina 8,9105,537
San LuisArgentina 9,5255,919
San RafaelArgentina 9,2955,776
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3355,801
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1386,300
SarmientoArgentina 8,2885,150
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1081,310
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1121,313
SalzburgAustria 18,29711,370
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5169,642
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,2979,506
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3779,555
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,11411,256
SaveBenin 15,6519,726
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1166,908
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,81411,070
SalvadorBrazil 12,8487,984
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5026,526
SantaremBrazil 13,0508,110
SantosBrazil 11,4077,088
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,5297,164
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8177,965
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,5048,392
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8146,720
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5656,565
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6487,238
Sao LuisBrazil 13,6358,473
Sao MateusBrazil 12,2087,586
São PauloBrazil 11,4377,107
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,5977,207
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5407,171
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,0398,103
SerrinhaBrazil 12,9728,061
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,9477,424
SobralBrazil 13,7178,524
SoureBrazil 13,5778,437
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,7857,944
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1476,305
SurubimBrazil 13,4968,387
SadovoBulgaria 17,25210,721
SandanskiBulgaria 17,35810,786
SofiaBulgaria 17,39110,807
SiemreapCambodia 9,3545,813
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,09910,004
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,0328,098
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,7239,770
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,3057,647
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,3959,566
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,8269,834
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4448,354
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,4718,993
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,9539,913
Scott, SkCanada 13,3428,291
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,8739,864
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,8699,861
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,3109,514
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,4718,371
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,1208,774
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,1888,817
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,2418,228
Smithers, BcCanada 12,6357,851
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,36310,168
Summerside, PeCanada 15,9169,890
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,2638,242
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,2578,238
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,18110,055
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,98711,177
SalCape Verde 16,54110,279
SantiagoChile 9,2625,755
SewellChile 9,2295,735
ShanghaiChina 9,8946,148
ShantouChina 9,4225,855
ShenyangChina 10,7986,710
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3807,693
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8407,979
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9907,450
SibenikCroatia 18,00611,189
SplitCroatia 17,95711,159
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 18,02411,200
StudsgårdDenmark 18,30911,377
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7778,561
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7858,566
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8298,593
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7758,560
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8458,603
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,7408,538
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7318,533
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7038,515
San JuanDominican Republic 13,6708,495
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8368,598
SanchezDominican Republic 13,8248,590
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7588,549
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7108,520
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7438,540
San GabrielEcuador 11,7147,279
SalloumEgypt 16,64510,343
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,45710,227
SohagEgypt 15,8059,821
St. KatrineEgypt 15,7809,806
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8907,388
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2195,108
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,85010,471
StrasbourgFrance 18,69111,615
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8128,583
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8138,584
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0629,981
SchleswigGermany 18,36311,411
StuttgartGermany 18,57511,543
SamosGreece 16,89210,497
Skiros IslandGreece 17,14610,654
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 16,98110,552
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,67310,361
SiguiriGuinea 16,18210,056
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0057,460
SzegedHungary 17,74511,027
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,02211,199
StykkisholmurIceland 17,73611,021
SagarIndia 12,0147,466
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0488,108
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,6313,499
SemnanIran 14,7339,155
ShahroudIran 14,6679,114
ShirazIran 14,4108,955
ShannonIreland 19,25811,967
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,63711,581
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,93011,142
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,66010,974
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,47411,480
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,44811,464
Scuro MountainItaly 17,78511,052
SigonellaItaly 17,78911,054
SassandraIvory Coast 15,4509,601
SagaJapan 9,6866,019
SaigoJapan 9,8596,126
SakaiJapan 9,7966,088
SakataJapan 9,9146,161
SapporoJapan 10,3036,402
SaseboJapan 9,7006,027
SendaiJapan 9,8146,098
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5205,916
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7286,045
ShinjoJapan 9,8836,142
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4895,897
ShirakawaJapan 9,7176,038
ShizuokaJapan 9,5525,936
SumotoJapan 9,6115,972
SuttsuJapan 10,3066,405
SuwaJapan 9,6736,011
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7725,451
SavannakhetLaos 9,5725,948
SiauliaiLithuania 17,48910,868
SiluteLithuania 17,61910,949
SkopjeMacedonia 17,49910,874
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0536,869
SalimaMalawi 12,0487,487
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7424,811
SibuMalaysia 7,8494,878
SanMali 16,36710,171
SegouMali 16,38810,183
SikassoMali 16,15610,040
St. BrandonMauritius 10,2286,356
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6207,221
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,0697,500
SainshandMongolia 11,7057,274
SafiMorocco 18,50111,497
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,17611,295
SittweMyanmar 10,6916,644
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 795494
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,25211,342
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,26310,106
SaiqOman 13,5678,431
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3908,321
SurOman 13,3868,318
SialkotPakistan 12,9598,053
SibbiPakistan 13,2448,230
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6256,603
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5576,560
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6424,749
SandomierzPoland 17,66410,977
SniezkaPoland 18,08411,237
SuwalkiPoland 17,54910,905
SzczecinPoland 18,10111,248
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,02411,822
Santa MariaPortugal 18,37911,421
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0408,724
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1256,292
Satu MareRomania 17,56210,913
SibiuRomania 17,43310,833
SulinaRomania 16,98710,556
SadrinskRussia 15,0239,336
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,98910,557
SalekhardRussia 15,1749,429
SaratovRussia 15,9939,938
SejmcanRussia 12,2067,585
SelagoncyRussia 13,3548,298
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4776,511
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9467,423
SmolenskRussia 16,95610,537
SociRussia 16,17810,053
SortovalaRussia 16,91910,513
SuntarRussia 12,9008,016
SurgutRussia 14,6899,128
SverdlovskRussia 15,2269,462
SyktyvkarRussia 15,8719,863
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2268,840
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,7119,142
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5167,156
SingaporeSingapore 8,3315,177
SliacSlovakia 17,84511,089
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2506,369
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6056,590
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,37812,042
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,35812,029
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,49112,112
SevilleSpain 19,02511,822
SennarSudan 14,6189,084
ShambatSudan 14,8739,242
ShendiSudan 14,8989,258
StenseleSweden 17,34410,778
StockholmSweden 17,65710,972
StorlienSweden 17,65610,972
SundsvallSweden 17,50410,877
SantisSwitzerland 18,57111,540
SongeaTanzania 12,2847,633
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6596,002
SongkhlaThailand 9,0645,632
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7086,033
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3335,799
SurinThailand 9,5075,908
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,9529,913
SokodeTogo 15,7869,810
SfaxTunisia 17,91011,129
SousseTunisia 17,99311,181
SamsunTurkey 16,34210,155
SiirtTurkey 15,7439,783
SivasTurkey 16,21610,077
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2058,827
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,50712,122
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,62911,576
SarataUkraine 17,01910,576
SarnyUkraine 17,32110,764
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,64210,342
SumyUkraine 16,75710,413
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8948,634
SaltoUruguay 10,1296,294
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5737,192
Safford, AzUsa 11,8477,362
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,2409,470
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,5068,393
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,6088,456
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2338,223
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,6948,509
Salem, InUsa 13,9358,660
Salem, OrUsa 12,0187,468
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3227,657
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,3777,691
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,3877,698
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3607,059
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4477,113
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0408,725
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3107,028
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,9418,663
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,2877,014
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3357,043
Santuck, ScUsa 13,9768,685
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,4808,998
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,8488,606
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8247,969
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9268,032
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,9358,660
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2747,627
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2637,620
Sedan, KsUsa 13,0938,136
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,4037,708
Selma, AlUsa 13,4058,330
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,9979,319
Seymour, InUsa 13,9358,660
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,9458,666
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9218,029
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,9338,037
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4338,348
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,4878,381
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,0778,748
Southport, NcUsa 14,2128,831
Sparta, IlUsa 13,6178,462
Spencer, WvUsa 14,2978,884
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4738,372
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5287,785
Spooner, WiUsa 13,9448,665
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7298,531
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,2958,262
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,5987,207
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,7858,566
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,6098,457
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,1748,808
Stamford, CtUsa 14,9239,273
State College, PaUsa 14,6299,091
State University, MsUsa 13,3258,280
State University, NmUsa 11,9727,440
Staunton, VaUsa 14,3888,941
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6207,842
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,5758,436
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5367,169
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,5278,406
Storrs, CtUsa 15,0949,380
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,1008,140
Summerville, ScUsa 13,9848,690
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2677,623
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4418,352
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,3678,306
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,8819,247
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9788,686
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7107,898
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0888,133
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2588,239
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,88011,111
SocotraYemen 13,0628,117
SenangaZambia 12,3757,690
SerenjeZambia 12,3317,663
SeshekeZambia 12,1917,576
SolweziZambia 12,6267,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -