New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,60310,939
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7106,034
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,9766,199
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,5345,925
ViennaAustria 18,04911,216
VitebskBelarus 17,07010,607
VassourasBrazil 11,6757,255
VicosaBrazil 11,8777,380
VitoriaBrazil 12,0237,471
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,5517,799
VarnaBulgaria 17,06010,601
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,0039,323
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3607,681
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,2488,233
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,3038,267
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,3037,645
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,2657,621
ValdiviaChile 8,5745,328
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,6505,375
VallenarChile 9,6886,020
ValparaisoChile 9,2835,768
VanguardiaColombia 12,3217,656
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8837,384
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 18,13411,268
VestervigDenmark 18,29511,369
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,7398,538
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,7988,574
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,7238,528
VilsandiEstonia 17,50210,876
VaasaFinland 17,28710,743
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,95611,158
VeravalIndia 12,4267,722
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2016,960
ValentiaIreland 19,34212,019
VeniceItaly 18,32311,386
VeronaItaly 18,43511,455
VicenzaItaly 18,38611,425
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,23311,330
ViterboItaly 18,25911,346
VolterraItaly 18,38511,425
VientianeLaos 9,8336,110
VarenaLithuania 17,44410,840
VilniusLithuania 17,40310,815
VeracruzMexico 11,7777,318
VlissingenNetherlands 18,87611,729
VaernesNorway 17,68510,989
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,87811,110
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,52810,271
VillarricaParaguay 10,7486,679
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,32110,763
VanavaraRussia 13,3158,274
VasileviciRussia 17,10310,628
Velikie LukiRussia 17,03710,587
VerhojanskRussia 12,9958,075
ViljujskRussia 12,9258,032
VitimRussia 12,8437,981
Vize IslandRussia 15,0739,366
VladivostokRussia 10,6066,590
VolgogradRussia 16,0169,952
VologdaRussia 16,46310,230
VoronezRussia 16,45510,225
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,0268,094
VytegraRussia 16,63610,338
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,5257,162
ValenciaSpain 18,99011,801
ValladolidSpain 19,40912,061
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,60212,181
VisbySweden 17,72111,012
VanTurkey 15,6659,734
ValleyUk 19,12311,883
VinnitsaUkraine 17,16310,666
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,5317,166
Valdez, AkUsa 12,5177,778
Valentine, NeUsa 13,1918,197
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,0977,517
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,4228,341
Vevay, InUsa 13,9878,692
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,1428,166
Victoria, TxUsa 12,4507,736
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,8948,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -