New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4878,381
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5318,408
KhostAfghanistan 13,3528,297
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6498,482
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,2174,485
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5132,805
KlagenfurtAustria 18,19011,303
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5479,661
KandiBenin 15,9749,926
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,6177,840
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,7569,170
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,7549,168
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,6127,837
Kenora, OnCanada 14,0178,710
Kingston, OnCanada 14,9029,260
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,4528,359
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,0638,739
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,9109,887
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,1549,417
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3218,278
KashiChina 13,3348,286
KunmingChina 10,4266,479
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9058,641
KhargaEgypt 15,8089,823
KosseirEgypt 15,5839,683
KajaaniFinland 16,96510,542
KuopioFinland 17,02510,579
KuusamoFinland 16,82310,454
KarlsruheGermany 18,62911,576
KasselGermany 18,50411,499
KonstanzGermany 18,58211,547
KumasiGhana 15,5929,689
KalamataGreece 17,23410,709
KerkiraGreece 17,53010,893
Kythira IslandGreece 17,11310,634
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,67010,359
Kap TobinGreenland 17,20710,692
KankanGuinea 16,0669,983
KindiaGuinea 16,0169,952
KissidougouGuinea 15,9589,916
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1425,060
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4705,885
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4695,884
KeszthelyHungary 17,97011,167
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,95711,158
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2106,966
KotaIndia 12,3287,661
KozhikodeIndia 11,2667,001
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9523,698
KermanIran 14,1228,775
KermanshahIran 15,1389,407
Khoram AbadIran 14,9959,318
KilkennyIreland 19,25311,964
KingstonJamaica 13,1748,187
KagoshimaJapan 9,5055,907
KanazawaJapan 9,7796,077
KaruizawaJapan 9,6896,021
KatsuuraJapan 9,5075,908
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5945,962
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4666,504
KobeJapan 9,6365,988
KochiJapan 9,5855,956
KofuJapan 9,6195,977
KumagayaJapan 9,6415,991
KumamotoJapan 9,6245,980
KumejimaJapan 9,1625,693
KureJapan 9,6916,022
KushiroJapan 10,2156,347
KutchanJapan 10,3026,402
KyotoJapan 9,6505,997
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,5298,407
KitaleKenya 13,4098,333
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,7479,164
KufraLibya 16,22310,081
KaunasLithuania 17,48010,862
KlaipedaLithuania 17,63110,956
KybartaiLithuania 17,55110,906
KarongaMalawi 12,4507,737
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8575,504
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8774,895
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6565,379
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7295,424
KuantanMalaysia 8,5895,338
KuchingMalaysia 7,8824,898
KayesMali 16,51210,260
KeniebaMali 16,33710,152
KidalMali 16,80210,441
KitaMali 16,36410,169
KoutiaMali 16,26910,110
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,0813,779
KisinevMoldova 17,09510,623
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,5577,182
KhatgalMongolia 12,6617,868
KhovdMongolia 12,9428,042
KhujirtMongolia 12,2467,610
KhutagMongolia 12,4497,736
KenitraMorocco 18,70211,622
KalewaMyanmar 10,8406,736
KathaMyanmar 10,7796,698
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4435,868
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5856,578
KengtungMyanmar 10,3176,411
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9726,818
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,4927,141
KathmanduNepal 11,8267,349
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,8741,786
KaikouraNew Zealand 464288
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 972604
KaitokeNew Zealand 656408
KarioiNew Zealand 824512
KawerauNew Zealand 1,007626
KopuaNew Zealand 800497
KanoNigeria 15,8849,871
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1886,331
KarasjokNorway 16,76210,416
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,99711,184
KristiansandNorway 18,21211,317
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,81611,071
KhasabOman 13,9008,638
KarachiPakistan 12,9738,062
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9698,059
KhanpurPakistan 12,9708,060
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2178,213
KororPalau 6,9154,297
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,78711,053
KlodzkoPoland 18,02511,201
KoszalinPoland 17,97911,173
KrakowPoland 17,80111,062
KalakanRussia 12,3117,650
KaliningradRussia 17,69010,992
KamenskoeRussia 12,0607,494
KandalaksaRussia 16,64110,341
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,15610,039
KazanRussia 15,8849,870
KemRussia 16,62810,333
KerchRussia 16,49610,251
KhabarovskRussia 11,0456,864
KirenskRussia 12,8808,004
KirovRussia 15,9069,884
KljuciRussia 11,4027,085
KolpasevRussia 14,0718,744
KorfRussia 11,8227,346
KostromaRussia 16,41610,201
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7568,548
KotlasRussia 16,0879,997
KrasnodarRussia 16,28010,116
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0979,381
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3889,562
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,4318,346
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,4289,587
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7469,784
KurganRussia 14,8969,257
KurskRussia 16,66710,357
KyraRussia 12,0227,471
KigaliRwanda 13,4258,342
KoldaSenegal 16,30810,134
KabalaSierra Leone 15,9729,925
KosiceSlovakia 17,69010,993
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0176,846
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4636,502
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,6136,595
KadugliSudan 14,6539,106
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,1639,422
KassalaSudan 14,5859,063
KhartoumSudan 14,8669,238
KostiSudan 14,6509,103
KalmarSweden 17,87411,107
KaresuandoSweden 16,92810,519
KarlstadSweden 17,88211,112
KristianstadSweden 18,02811,203
KamishliSyria 15,7529,788
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7136,036
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2885,771
Khon KaenThailand 9,6916,022
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5515,935
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6135,974
KairouanTunisia 18,01911,197
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,11210,012
KarsTurkey 15,7919,813
KastamonuTurkey 16,53910,277
KayseriTurkey 16,28310,119
KonyaTurkey 16,47110,235
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6929,130
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0428,726
KinlossUk 18,64811,588
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,63910,340
KievUkraine 17,03810,588
KirillovkaUkraine 16,56210,292
KirovogradUkraine 16,89110,496
KlepininoUkraine 16,66910,358
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,76610,419
Kovel’Ukraine 17,45610,847
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,80710,444
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,1638,801
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,7567,927
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,3388,289
Keene, NhUsa 15,1739,428
Kenton, OhUsa 14,1998,824
Kenton, OkUsa 12,6177,840
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2808,252
Kimball, NeUsa 12,8397,978
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0137,465
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,8888,009
Kinston, NcUsa 14,2758,871
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8647,372
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,8818,626
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0217,470
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,7477,921
KabompoZambia 12,5877,822
KabweZambia 12,3007,643
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3037,645
KafirondaZambia 12,5007,768
KaomaZambia 12,4397,729
KasamaZambia 12,5767,815
KasempaZambia 12,5177,778
KawambwaZambia 12,7267,908
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0087,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -