New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4238,341
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4788,375
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,13111,267
General PicoArgentina 9,4415,867
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,9506,183
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,0118,707
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,9351,203
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1673,211
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,3992,733
GrazAustria 18,10811,253
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5509,663
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4449,597
GomelBelarus 17,02710,581
GrodnoBelarus 17,48510,865
GaranhunsBrazil 13,3568,299
GoianiaBrazil 11,9937,453
GoiasBrazil 12,0227,471
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1097,524
GrajauBrazil 13,2038,204
GuairaBrazil 11,0206,848
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,7218,526
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4237,720
GarouaCameroon 15,4029,571
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,65710,351
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,3508,917
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,3037,645
Golden, BcCanada 12,8387,978
Goose, NfCanada 16,33810,153
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,5719,055
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,0368,101
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,7809,806
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,0909,999
GanzhouChina 9,7446,055
GuangzhouChina 9,5935,961
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,8048,578
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3327,042
GonderEthiopia 14,2668,865
GourdonFrance 19,15511,903
GrenobleFrance 18,82811,700
GeisenheimGermany 18,64211,584
GorlitzGermany 18,13211,267
GibraltarGibraltar 18,87711,730
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8587,369
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6548,485
GoaIndia 11,7487,300
GuwahatiIndia 11,2636,999
GelaItaly 17,82011,074
GenoaItaly 18,57111,540
GhediItaly 18,48111,484
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,81311,069
GrazzaniseItaly 18,04611,214
GrossetoItaly 18,34811,401
GrottaglieItaly 17,76611,040
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,41011,440
GuidoniaItaly 18,19011,303
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,5809,682
GifuJapan 9,6525,998
GaoMali 16,60510,319
GuamMariana Islands 7,0884,404
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3567,057
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5337,167
GuaymasMexico 11,3877,076
GaluutMongolia 12,3697,686
GemertNetherlands 18,74011,645
GisborneNew Zealand 1,013629
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 1,014630
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,185736
GrassmereNew Zealand 550342
GreymouthNew Zealand 387241
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 841523
GayaNiger 16,0409,967
GardermoenNorway 17,93011,142
GeiloNorway 18,01911,197
GdanskPoland 17,82111,074
GalatiRomania 17,12610,643
Gor’KijRussia 16,22310,081
GorznyjRussia 15,7209,768
GridinoRussia 16,59110,310
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0658,119
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,5895,337
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 18,93911,769
GijonSpain 19,61312,188
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,9029,260
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,5359,033
GoteborgSweden 18,05311,219
Goteborg-SaveSweden 18,05611,220
GothenburgSweden 18,05411,219
GunnarnSweden 17,32910,768
GenevaSwitzerland 18,81111,689
GabesTunisia 17,88511,114
GafsaTunisia 18,01011,192
GiresunTurkey 16,16610,046
GoztepeTurkey 16,87510,486
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7179,145
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7509,166
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,85111,714
GajvoronUkraine 17,05810,600
GeniceskUkraine 16,63910,340
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,3998,326
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,6227,843
Galva, IlUsa 13,7858,566
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6377,853
Geneva, NeUsa 13,2338,223
Genoa, NeUsa 13,2338,223
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,1828,191
Glenville, WvUsa 14,3058,889
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,0059,324
Golconda, NvUsa 12,0377,480
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,2998,886
Goodland, KsUsa 12,8758,001
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,1008,140
Grafton, NdUsa 13,7488,543
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,8948,013
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,2088,208
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4117,713
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,2038,826
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7787,319
Gravette, ArUsa 13,1668,181
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,8587,990
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,1188,773
Greenfield, InUsa 13,9978,698
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,3998,326
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,1988,823
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,8098,581
Greenville, MsUsa 13,1788,189
Greenville, OhUsa 14,0688,742
Greenville, PaUsa 14,4869,002
Greenville, TxUsa 12,8187,966
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,9538,671
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,9128,645
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,6458,479
Groton, CtUsa 15,0719,365
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6387,854
GuanareVenezuela 13,0088,084
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7837,943
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6828,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -