New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,06011,844
LuandaAngola 13,5198,401
LuenaAngola 12,9588,052
La PlataArgentina 9,7986,088
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5786,573
La RiojaArgentina 9,8496,120
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6045,968
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7344,806
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6276,604
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,9261,197
LavertonAustralia 2,2981,428
LearmonthAustralia 5,6803,530
LongreachAustralia 3,4322,132
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4322,133
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8741,164
Low HeadAustralia 1,9801,231
LinzAustria 18,21011,316
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,33911,396
LerwickUk 18,34011,397
La PazBolivia 10,9196,785
LavrasBrazil 11,7367,293
LencoisBrazil 12,7737,937
LinharesBrazil 12,1287,536
LondrinaBrazil 11,2396,984
LomBulgaria 17,44210,838
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,7138,521
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,5309,029
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,1698,805
Langara, BcCanada 12,3417,669
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,5459,039
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9418,042
London, OnCanada 14,5179,021
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,6409,719
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,0358,721
Lytton, BcCanada 12,5227,782
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,95011,154
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5475,933
LanzhouChina 11,2897,015
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5777,194
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5527,800
LimonCosta Rica 12,0757,503
LarnacaCyprus 16,21510,076
LimassolCyprus 16,24910,097
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6247,845
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2598,239
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,35311,405
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8088,581
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7548,547
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7608,551
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7718,558
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5517,178
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2276,977
LuxorEgypt 15,6649,734
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8687,375
Laucala BayFiji 3,1721,971
LappeenrantaFinland 17,06810,606
Le MansFrance 19,24511,959
LilleFrance 18,94911,775
LyonFrance 18,89811,743
LambarnGabon 14,4828,999
LastourvilleGabon 14,3808,936
LibrevilleGabon 14,6339,093
LeipzigGermany 18,30211,373
LindenbergGermany 18,16711,289
LamiaGreece 17,30010,751
LarissaGreece 17,33810,774
LemnosGreece 17,14510,654
LimnosGreece 17,13410,647
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2068,828
LabeGuinea 16,16110,042
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1405,058
La CeibaHonduras 12,2267,597
La MesaHonduras 12,1227,533
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8587,990
LudhianaIndia 12,7417,917
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,83211,081
LatinaItaly 18,15711,283
LatronicoItaly 17,85311,094
LecceItaly 17,69610,997
LodwarKenya 13,5618,427
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0276,231
LiepajaLatvia 17,61310,945
LaukuvaLithuania 17,56410,914
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,77311,665
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,55510,909
LabuanMalaysia 7,8744,893
LuqaMalta 17,72311,013
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1098,768
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1356,920
LashioMyanmar 10,5806,575
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 293182
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 175109
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 493307
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 209130
Levin MafNew Zealand 701436
LincolnNew Zealand 294183
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 631392
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 631392
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 631392
LagosNigeria 15,4729,615
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 18,00111,186
LillehammerNorway 17,88911,116
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9068,020
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9996,835
LimaPeru 10,7086,654
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0615,009
LisbonPortugal 19,21611,941
LeninbadRussia 13,8178,586
LevsiRussia 15,0329,341
LungiSierra Leone 15,8549,852
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,16711,289
LanzaroteSpain 18,09711,246
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,32712,010
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,60311,560
LuganoSwitzerland 18,59111,553
LatakiaSyria 16,0889,997
LampangThailand 10,0716,259
LoeiThailand 9,8486,120
Lop BuriThailand 9,7016,028
LomeTogo 15,4779,618
LeemingUk 18,92411,759
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,33911,396
London, EnglandUk 19,10111,870
London-GatwickUk 19,11311,877
LynehamUk 19,18411,921
L’VovUkraine 17,50310,877
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,01810,575
LozovajaUkraine 16,60310,317
LubnyUkraine 16,86010,477
LuckUkraine 17,39810,811
LuganskUkraine 16,38510,182
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,8698,618
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7088,519
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,9108,022
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,8137,962
Lake City, FlUsa 13,5688,431
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,0929,378
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4737,751
Lamar, MoUsa 13,3048,267
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5207,780
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,8438,602
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6727,875
Langdon, NdUsa 13,7488,543
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7547,925
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,1667,560
Larned, KsUsa 12,9598,053
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6907,885
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7567,306
Laurel, MdUsa 14,5919,067
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,3028,266
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,2469,474
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,4988,388
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,3748,311
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,3718,309
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,8778,623
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8198,587
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,0398,724
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,6068,455
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,2668,865
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,4597,742
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,3669,549
Lexington, MoUsa 13,3718,309
Lexington, VaUsa 14,3388,910
Libby, MtUsa 12,6937,887
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3068,269
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,5179,021
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,5618,427
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2088,208
Llano, TxUsa 12,4577,741
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,9048,018
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,3877,076
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4007,084
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,3817,072
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2047,584
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,3378,909
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,9048,640
Louisville, MsUsa 13,3258,280
Loup City, NeUsa 13,1878,195
Lowville, NyUsa 14,9609,296
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4537,739
Luling, TxUsa 12,4587,741
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9358,038
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,3298,904
LivingstoneZambia 12,0897,512
LundaziZambia 12,2657,622
LusakaZambia 12,2047,584
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2157,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -