New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,9252,439
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0146,223
ParanaArgentina 9,9706,196
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3376,423
PehuajoArgentina 9,5195,915
PergaminoArgentina 9,7696,071
PigeArgentina 9,3355,801
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8036,092
PosadasArgentina 10,6176,598
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4366,485
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3675,821
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7896,083
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8633,022
Port HedlandAustralia 5,4763,403
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,40311,436
ParakouBenin 15,7909,812
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,2898,258
ParacatuBrazil 12,0547,491
ParanaBrazil 12,4697,748
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1526,930
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5997,208
ParintinsBrazil 12,9038,018
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7098,519
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7046,652
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,9337,415
PaulistanaBrazil 13,2338,223
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,2328,223
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,4277,722
PeixeBrazil 12,4827,757
PetrolinaBrazil 13,1368,163
PicosBrazil 13,3258,280
PiraiBrazil 11,6417,234
PirenopolisBrazil 12,0877,511
PompeuBrazil 11,9407,419
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0946,894
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2648,243
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9646,813
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8877,387
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5856,578
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6107,836
PosseBrazil 12,3887,698
PlevenBulgaria 17,32310,765
PlovdivBulgaria 17,26710,730
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1305,673
Peace River, AbCanada 13,1818,191
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,0499,352
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5627,806
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,9379,282
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,7779,183
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,3638,925
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,2847,634
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,29210,124
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,2827,632
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,7878,567
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,5698,432
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7607,929
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4517,737
Princeton, BcCanada 13,6248,466
ParronChile 9,1965,714
Puerto AysenChile 8,1265,050
Puerto MonttChile 8,4425,246
Punta ArenasChile 7,5744,707
PingbianChina 10,3336,421
PeralesColombia 12,2297,599
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9378,039
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9347,416
PragueCzech Republic 18,19611,307
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5718,433
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7838,565
PoloDominican Republic 13,6108,457
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7928,571
PichilingueEcuador 11,4517,116
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3817,072
PuyoEcuador 11,5307,165
Port-SaidEgypt 16,09610,002
ParisFrance 19,06811,849
PerpignanFrance 18,97111,789
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,9334,308
Port-GentilGabon 14,5339,031
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6996,649
PotsdamGermany 18,23211,330
PatrasGreece 17,32110,763
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,7209,769
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,31310,758
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2048,827
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5518,421
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4247,720
PecsHungary 17,88211,112
PambanIndia 10,8466,740
PuneIndia 11,9807,445
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4105,226
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8264,863
PadovaItaly 18,35711,408
Paganella MountainItaly 18,43411,455
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,95011,155
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,97011,167
PantelleriaItaly 17,96711,165
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,46611,475
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,32711,389
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,24811,339
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,09511,244
PiacenzaItaly 18,51411,505
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,43011,453
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,30411,374
Ponza IslandItaly 18,12511,263
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,89511,120
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,19711,308
PrizziItaly 17,91911,135
PakseLaos 9,3735,824
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9325,551
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0596,251
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0216,227
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,0043,731
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,70010,999
PatheinMyanmar 10,2816,389
PutaoMyanmar 10,9666,814
PyiMyanmar 10,4166,473
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,8161,750
PaeroaNew Zealand 1,041647
Palmerston NNew Zealand 746463
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 747464
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 663412
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,156718
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 920572
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3487,673
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,1809,433
PohangNorth Korea 9,9986,213
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4426,489
PadidanPakistan 13,0348,099
PanjgurPakistan 13,3498,295
ParachinarPakistan 13,3788,313
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2758,249
PeshawarPakistan 13,2768,250
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,6212,872
PilarParaguay 10,5436,552
PiscoPeru 10,6256,602
PiuraPeru 11,0286,853
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1986,959
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0475,001
PoznanPoland 17,98211,174
PrzemyslPoland 17,58810,929
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,38512,046
PortalegrePortugal 19,26011,968
Porto Portugal 19,48012,105
PavelecRussia 16,48610,245
PecoraRussia 15,5839,683
PermRussia 15,5149,641
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,0656,876
PetrozavodskRussia 16,73510,399
PjatigorskRussia 15,9549,914
PoronajskRussia 10,9046,776
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,38910,184
Providenja BayRussia 12,3457,671
PskovRussia 17,14910,657
PodorSenegal 16,72410,392
PopradSlovakia 17,76711,041
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4586,499
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,1886,952
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,79411,679
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,6996,649
Port SudanSudan 14,8619,235
ParamariboSuriname 13,7718,558
PiteňSweden 17,16710,668
PalmyraSyria 15,8349,839
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,8343,004
PhetchabunThailand 9,8026,091
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8946,148
PhraeThailand 10,0136,222
PhuketThailand 9,2845,769
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3125,786
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5865,957
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5105,910
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7558,547
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,37912,042
PoltavaUkraine 16,74410,405
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0706,257
PradoUruguay 9,8876,144
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9296,170
Palestine, IlUsa 13,7938,571
Pana, IlUsa 13,7418,539
Paoli, InUsa 13,9358,660
Paris, IlUsa 13,8558,610
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8038,578
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,1768,187
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7207,904
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8527,986
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,0508,110
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3008,265
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3047,646
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2868,256
Peoria, IlUsa 13,7798,562
Perry, OkUsa 12,9588,052
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7709,178
Philo, OhUsa 14,2848,876
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7487,300
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,3058,268
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,1908,196
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,8778,623
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,5418,415
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4438,975
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,9239,273
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,2119,452
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,3838,316
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4467,734
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,8778,623
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8478,605
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4108,333
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2727,626
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7427,918
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,8509,228
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2727,626
Portage, WiUsa 14,0298,718
Portland, MaineUsa 15,3279,524
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0977,517
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,8268,592
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1028,142
Priest River, IdUsa 12,6047,832
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,6079,077
Princeton, InUsa 13,7298,531
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,1509,415
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6117,836
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8908,010
PetaukeZambia 12,1777,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -