New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9848,690
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,93811,147
HuamboAngola 13,0158,088
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9843,097
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,8531,151
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,8641,159
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6692,280
Horta, FaialAzores 18,24511,337
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7497,922
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,8659,859
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,8789,867
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,6119,079
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,34010,154
Harrow, OnCanada 14,3378,909
Hay River, NtCanada 13,5828,440
Hope, BcCanada 12,4597,742
HaikouChina 9,5045,906
HailarChina 11,6637,248
HamiChina 12,4447,733
HetanChina 12,9038,018
HavanaCuba 13,1168,150
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8168,585
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8478,604
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6288,469
HelwanEgypt 16,0679,984
HurguadaEgypt 15,6989,755
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 18,21411,318
HelsinkiFinland 17,28510,741
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,26110,726
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,4093,361
HamburgGermany 18,38011,421
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,38011,422
HannoverGermany 18,44811,464
HelgolandGermany 18,47611,481
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 18,44611,462
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,89110,496
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,55710,289
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,0805,021
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1285,051
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,93911,148
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5457,174
HaifaIsrael 15,9839,932
HaboroJapan 10,4296,481
HachijojimaJapan 9,3145,788
HachinoheJapan 10,0326,234
HagiJapan 9,7546,061
HakodateJapan 10,1896,332
HamadaJapan 9,7776,075
HamamatsuJapan 9,5535,936
HikoneJapan 9,6586,002
HimejiJapan 9,6706,009
HiradoJapan 9,7276,045
HirooJapan 10,1706,320
HiroshimaJapan 9,7116,034
HitaJapan 9,6646,006
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5625,942
HunLibya 17,12110,639
HomboriMali 16,53910,277
HomalinMyanmar 10,9336,794
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0736,260
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 420261
HighbankNew Zealand 277172
HokitikaNew Zealand 356221
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15395
HororataNew Zealand 286178
HyderabadPakistan 12,9068,020
HuanucoPeru 10,9556,807
HelPoland 17,80211,062
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,0446,863
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,9019,260
HatangaRussia 14,1268,778
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,4979,630
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,1278,157
HailSaudi Arabia 15,1129,391
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,91011,129
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,1792,597
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3496,431
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5756,572
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,4476,492
HalaibSudan 15,1099,389
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,6299,091
HudeibaSudan 14,9359,280
HaparandaSweden 17,03310,585
HarnosandSweden 17,47810,861
HamaSyria 15,9879,935
HassakahSyria 15,7579,792
Hua HinThailand 9,5625,942
HakkariTurkey 15,5849,684
Hull, EnglandUk 18,92111,758
HersonUkraine 16,81910,452
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,28210,739
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,4917,762
Hanover, NhUsa 15,2219,459
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6578,487
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6709,116
Hart, MiUsa 14,2338,845
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,0699,364
Hartington, NeUsa 13,3908,320
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,6878,505
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,0448,105
Hays, KsUsa 13,0298,096
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5027,148
Hebron, NeUsa 13,1658,181
Helena, MtUsa 12,7577,927
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,7399,159
Henderson, NcUsa 14,3378,909
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,9768,685
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4267,722
Hernando, MsUsa 13,3768,312
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4798,376
Highmore, SdUsa 13,4338,347
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,7959,194
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7228,527
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,1878,816
Holly, CoUsa 12,7567,927
Homer, AkUsa 12,2347,602
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9088,642
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,6938,509
Horton, KsUsa 13,3108,271
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,0448,105
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,3108,893
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,3458,914
Houma, LaUsa 12,9608,054
Houston, TexasUsa 12,6467,858
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,1468,790
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6008,451
Huron, SdUsa 13,4438,353
HanoiVietnam 9,8776,138
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9415,556
HarareZimbabwe 11,8267,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -