New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,9726,196
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2556,372
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6525,998
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7604,822
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5476,554
RosarioArgentina 9,8496,120
RichmondAustralia 2,1611,343
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0841,917
RecifeBrazil 13,5058,392
RemansoBrazil 13,0378,102
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5257,162
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6437,235
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0366,858
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,7877,324
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,0618,117
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,1248,777
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,4488,357
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4448,355
Resolute, NtCanada 15,0129,329
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,7517,923
Roberval, QcCanada 15,4009,570
RuoqiangChina 12,4927,763
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6887,885
RandersDenmark 18,22811,327
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6348,472
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8208,588
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1434,439
RumipambaEcuador 11,5237,160
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,7889,811
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,7059,759
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,9459,908
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8618,613
RostockGermany 18,23011,329
RhodesGreece 16,73110,397
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,69810,998
ReykhólarIceland 17,71011,005
ReykjavíkIceland 17,84811,091
RamsarIran 15,0209,333
RashtIran 15,1239,398
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,26711,972
RadicofaniItaly 18,29811,371
Resia PassItaly 18,47811,482
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,26911,352
RivoltoItaly 18,27711,358
Rolle PassItaly 18,37811,420
RomeItaly 18,20611,313
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,22011,322
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,24311,336
RumoiJapan 10,3876,455
RigaLatvia 17,42610,829
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,51410,883
RodriguesMauritius 9,6936,023
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,7387,916
RabatMorocco 18,67711,606
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1816,327
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3317,663
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 576358
RangioraNew Zealand 332206
ReeftonNew Zealand 435270
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 1,070665
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 1,019633
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 989615
RoxburghNew Zealand 10465
RuakuraNew Zealand 988614
RuatoriaNew Zealand 1,099683
RivasNicaragua 11,9717,439
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0348,100
RebolyRussia 16,84210,466
Rostov On DonRussia 16,30610,133
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,5289,028
RagaSudan 14,6719,117
RashadSudan 14,6449,100
RenkSudan 14,5189,022
RumbekSudan 14,2738,870
RanongThailand 9,4425,868
Roi EtThailand 9,5965,963
RizeTurkey 16,0099,948
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1858,814
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,00910,570
RomnyUkraine 16,84110,465
RovnoUkraine 17,35210,783
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8828,627
RochaUruguay 10,0096,220
Racine, WiUsa 14,0368,722
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,2708,868
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,1058,143
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,1048,143
Reading, PaUsa 14,7459,163
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6667,249
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,8137,962
Redding, CaUsa 11,6927,266
Redlands, CaUsa 11,4747,130
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7547,304
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,9878,692
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,4788,997
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,4788,997
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,2718,868
Rochester, MnUsa 13,7888,568
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,7699,178
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,4988,388
Rockford, IlUsa 13,9148,646
Rockville, InUsa 13,9268,654
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,5008,389
Rome, GaUsa 13,6888,506
Roseau, MnUsa 13,8708,619
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8617,371
Roswell, NmUsa 12,2407,606
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,6659,113
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6458,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -