New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dunedin, Musselburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dunedin, Musselburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dunedin, Musselburgh with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5638,428
FarahAfghanistan 13,8658,616
FormosaArgentina 10,6126,595
ForrestAustralia 3,9982,485
FrancistownBotswana 11,6727,253
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,0388,724
FloraniaBrazil 13,6298,469
FlorestaBrazil 13,2998,264
FlorianoBrazil 13,2818,253
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9446,800
FormosaBrazil 12,1997,581
FortalezaBrazil 13,7918,570
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8616,749
FrancaBrazil 11,6967,268
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,8728,620
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,6528,484
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,5088,394
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1488,170
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,0058,081
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4228,341
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,6958,510
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,0318,097
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,4008,327
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,6929,751
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,6999,756
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,9419,906
FayaChad 15,9439,907
FamagustaCyprus 16,20510,070
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,37611,419
FarafraEgypt 16,11510,014
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,2648,864
FichtelbergGermany 18,28311,361
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,59011,552
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,46910,855
FrederikshbGreenland 16,91210,509
FaranahGuinea 16,0259,958
FalconaraItaly 18,19911,309
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,37111,416
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,95111,155
FonniItaly 18,36511,412
FrontoneItaly 18,24511,337
FrosinoneItaly 18,13211,267
FukauraJapan 10,0926,271
FukueJapan 9,6926,023
FukuiJapan 9,7386,052
FukuokaJapan 9,7146,036
FukushimaJapan 9,7746,074
FukuyamaJapan 9,6856,019
FushikiJapan 9,7856,081
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6538,484
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6076,591
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2926,395
FunchalMadeira 18,41011,440
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1068,765
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,63011,577
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,94911,154
FaroPortugal 19,01911,819
FerganaRussia 13,6878,505
FreetownSierra Leone 15,8549,852
FalunSweden 17,70311,001
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,97811,793
FeodosijaUkraine 16,56010,291
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8297,972
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2308,221
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6398,476
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,6948,509
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,6938,509
Farmington, MeUsa 15,4129,577
Farmington, MnUsa 13,8218,589
Farmington, MoUsa 13,5868,443
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,4278,344
Fayette, IaUsa 13,7658,554
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,1698,183
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2008,824
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,6448,479
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,7308,532
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,1617,557
Findlay, OhUsa 14,2278,841
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,9107,401
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,3318,905
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,0548,733
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,7397,916
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,6318,470
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,7987,953
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,4358,348
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,2358,224
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,0978,139
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,1148,771
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7367,914
Framingham, MaUsa 15,1799,432
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,9458,666
Franklin, LaUsa 12,8948,013
Franklin, PaUsa 14,4869,002
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,5329,030
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5337,167
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,5618,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -